Published On: Mon, May 6th, 2019

List of CBSE Class 10 toppers

CBSE Chairperson Anita Karwal

New Delhi: CBSE Class 10 results were announced Monday. Here is the list of toppers:

Rank 1: 499 out of 500 marks

1) Siddhant Pengoriya (Noida)

2) Divyasnh Wadhwa (Noida)

3) Yogesh Kumar Gupta (Jaunpur)

4) Ankur Mishra (Ghaziabad)

5) Vatsal Varshney (Meerut)

6) Manya (Bhatinda)

7) Aryan Jha (Jamnagar)

8) Taru Jain (Jaipur)

9) Bhavana N Sivadas (Kerala)

10) Ish Madan (Ghaziabad)

11) Divjot Kaur Jaggi (Ambala)

12) Apoorva Jain (Ghaziabad)

13) Shivani Lath (Noida)

Rank 2: 498 out of 500 marks

1) Kaashvi Jain (Ambala)

2) Adheena Elsa Roy (Calicut)

3) Ayushi Pushkar (Lucknow)

4) Mallika Mandal (Noida)

5) Sakshi Saxena (Palwal)

6) Tarush Rajawat (Bijnor)

7) Rohan Batra (Ambala)

8) Drishti Gupta (Panchkula)

9) Pakhi Vats (Ghaziabad)

10) Nishita Singh (Ghaziabad)

11) Pratham Kumar Srivastava (Ghaziabad)

12) Gaurav Singh (UP)

13) Radhika Gupta (Noida)

14) Shivika Dudani (Delhi)

15) Salmaan (Kerala)

16) Manan Gupta (Ghaziabad)

17) Stuti Dixit (Faridabad)

18) Arindam Sarma (Guwahati)

19) Yashas D (Chennai)

20) Gargi Goel (Noida)

21) Pushpa Chaudhary (Ghaziabad)

22) Janvi Bist (Ghaziabad)

23) Priyanka (Ambala)

24) Sirinxa Xavier (Kerala)

25) Isha Srivasatava (Lucknow)

Rank 3: 497 out of 500 marks

1 ) Ankit Saha (Hyderabad)

2) Adree Das (Maharashtra)

3) Elizabeth Jacob (Kerala)

4) Suhani Joshi (Ghaziabad)

5) Shubh Agarwal (Meerut)

6) Girija M Hegde (Chennai)

7) Jagnoor Kaur Chandi (Uttarakhand)

8) Lokesh Joshi (Uttarakhand)

9) Gauri Singh (Ghaziabad)

10) Ashita Singh Panwar (Ghaziabad)

11) Arnav Singh (Delhi)

12) Aishwarya Hariharan Iyer (Bengaluru)

13) Naladala Disha Chowdary (Bengaluru)

14) Prithvi P Shenoy (Bengaluru)

15) Gokul Nair A (Kerala)

16) Raghav Singhal (Ghaziabad)

17) Aditya Tomar (Ghaziabad)

18) Simran Sinha (Ballabgarh)

19) Maddala Harshini (Hyderabad)

20) Easha A Pai (Kerala)

21) Anmol Gupta (Noida)

22) Mallika Ajmani (Delhi)

23) Pia Gupta (Gurgaon)

24) Rishika Chaudhary (Panchkula)

25) Vaishnavi Singh (Lucknow)

26) Arjit Alok Srivastava (UP)

27) Saiuditi Rout (Odisha)

28) Neha Jain (Delhi)

29) Astha Raghuwanshi (MP)

30) Mihika Parag Deshpande (Gurgaon)

31) KV Pranav (Bengaluru)

32) Arya Jayant Daoo (Nagpur)

33) Athul Vijay K (Kerala)

34) Poorti Srivastava (UP)

35) Kushagra Raghuvanshi (Noida)

36) Mehul Garg (Ghaziabad)

37) Ishita Agarwal (Ghaziabad)

38) Ridhima Gupta (Ghaziabad)

39) Sumaita Laisa (Odisha)

40) Kalpana Kumari (Delhi)

41) Ayushi Shah (Ajmer)

42) Hiteshwar Sharma (Panchkula)

43) Gadha Suresh (Kerala)

44) Shagun Mittal (Uttarakhand)

45) Shaurya Agarwal (Dehradun)

46) Pragati Satpathi (Chattissgarh)

47) Sejal Saxena (Delhi)

48) Disha (Bhiwani, Haryana)

49) Yatee Sukhani (Gurgaon)

50) Apoorva Gulati (Sonepat)

51) Shridhar Vashishtha (Chandigarh)

52) B Kaviya Varshini (Coimbatore)

53) Deepsna Panda (Mumbai)

54) Dhatri Kaushal Mehta (Thane)

55) Kaushal Singh (UP)

56) Nityam Prateek (Noida)

57) Kashish Mehrotra (Ghaziabad)

58) Deepanshu Bisariya (Meerut)

59) Khushi Rawat (Delhi).

PTI

About the Author